Café Buenos aires
Cafe – illustrative photo
Cafe – illustrative photo
Cafe – illustrative photo

CafeEmeryville, CA

Café Buenos aires – Emeryville, CA

Closed · opens tomorrow 10:00 AM
Directions

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 10:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Café Buenos aires
Monday10:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 4:30 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Emeryville: 10:24 PM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ.

Location & directions

1366 Powell Street
Emeryville, CA 94608

About Café Buenos aires

Café Buenos aires is a cafe located at 1366 Powell Street in Emeryville, California. It's part of our guide to 47 restaurants, cafes and bars in Emeryville.

Café Buenos aires is open 6 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM (closed Sunday).

Service options include outdoor seating.

Quick facts

Category
Cafe
Address
1366 Powell Street, Emeryville, CA 94608
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM (closed Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for cafes and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Café Buenos aires? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Café Buenos aires's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM (closed Sunday). Monday: 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Café Buenos aires open on Sunday?

No, Café Buenos aires is closed on Sundays.

Where is Café Buenos aires located?

Café Buenos aires is located at 1366 Powell Street, Emeryville, CA 94608.

Does Café Buenos aires offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Café Buenos aires. Listed service options: outdoor seating.

Nearby places

All in Emeryville

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.